MEMBER DIRECTORY

matt-lee-19500-unsplash.jpg

SPORT CALGARY MEMBERS

 

403 Selects Volleyball Club

Absolute Baseball Academy & Fitness Centre

ADRENALIN Magazine

Aikido Tanren Juku - AIkido Club of Calgary

Airdrie 2020 Alberta Winter Games Society

Alberta Biathlon Club

Alberta Cerebral Palsy Sports Association

Alberta Champions Cup

Alberta Field Hockey Association

Alberta Golf

Alberta Gymnastics Federation

Alberta Handball Association

Alberta Lacrosse Association

Alberta Luge Association

Alberta Padel Association

Alberta Sports and Recreation Association for the Blind

Alberta Sports Hall of Fame and Museum

Alberta Tennis Centre

Alberta Water Polo Association

Alien In-Line

Altius Nordic Ski Club

AMP Sports Academy

Archery & Axe Games Calgary

Ares Pentathlon & Fencing

Axe Capoeira Calgary

Badminton Alberta

Battle Balls Canada Inc.

B-Line Indoor Bike Park

Bow Valley Agricultural Society

Bow Valley Lawn Bowling Club

Bow View Ringette Association

Bowls Alberta

Breathe Parkour

Calalta Figure Skating Club

Calgary 55 plus Games Association

Calgary & District Amateur Softball Association

Calgary Aerial and Movement Arts (Calgary Circus Studio)

Calgary Amateur Combatives Society

Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swimming Club

Calgary Bicycle Track League

Calgary Bike Polo

Calgary Booster Club

Calgary Broomball Association

Calgary Buffalo Hockey Association

Calgary Canucks Junior A Hockey Club

Calgary Central Sportsplex

Calgary Chieftains GAA

Calgary Corporate Challenge

Calgary Elite Synchro

Calgary Fianna GAA CLG

Calgary Field Lacrosse Club

Calgary Floorball Committee

Calgary Grizzlies Wheelchair Basketball

Calgary Gymnastics Centre

Calgary Horseshoe Club

Calgary Hockey Development Centre

Calgary Interclub Squash Association

Calgary Jump Rope

Calgary Kangaroos Australian Football Club

Calgary Lawn Bowling Club

Calgary Minor Basketball Asociation

Calgary Minor Football

Calgary Minor Soccer Association

Calgary Minor Softball Association

Calgary North Edge Skating Academy

Calgary Padel Club

Calgary Pickleball Club

Calgary Quidditch Club

Calgary Rifle and Pistol Club

Calgary Roadrunners Club

Calgary Roller Derby Association

Calgary Rollers Wheelchair Basketball Society

Calgary Rowing Club

Calgary Saracens Rugby Club

Calgary Skip Squad Club

Calgary Sledge Hockey Association

Calgary Speed Skating Association

Calgary Sportsing Meetup

Calgary Synchronized Skating Club

Calgary Tennis Club

Calgary Ultimate Association

Calgary Underwater Hockey

Calgary United Soccer Association

Calgary Volunteer Fair

Calgary Winter Lacrosse

Calgary Wolfpack Football Club

Calgary Youth Curling Association

Calgary Youth Flag Football League

CALTAF Athletic Association

Canadian Sport Institute Calgary

Capoeira Aché Brasil Calgary

Cardel Rec South

Centripetal Force Baton & Dance Co.

Chinook City Roller Derby

Chinook Rythmique Gymnastic Club

Citadel Community Association

City of Calgary - Golf Courses

Coach Throw Flag Football Leauge

Community Mediation Calgary Society

Coyote Baseball

Crew Club Athletics

Dark Horse Athletic Inc

Days Inn Calgary South

DC Dance Club

Decidedly Jazz Danceworks

Destiny Martial Arts

Dinos Wrestling Team

Don Hartman North East Sportsplex

Dynasty Cheer Allstars

Eastside Memorial Football Club

ELEV8 Lacrosse

Encorps Winterguard

Epic Fencing Club

Equus Physio

Evolve Camps

Fencing Academy of Calgary

First Serve Tennis

Flip Factory Inc.

FloBikes / FloSports

Flying Squirrel Sports

Fortitude Athletic & Sport Therapy

Frisbee Rob

Frontier Performance

Fung Loy Kok Taoist Tai Chi®

Garrison Curling Club

Genesis Centre

Geng Table Tennis Academy

GoPerformance Fitness Lab

Gladiators Fencing Club

Glenmore Cricket Club

Glenmore Sailing Club

Hiro's Judo Club

InjaNation Fun & Fitness Inc. 

Kids Up Front Calgary

KidSport Calgary

Lawn Bowls Association of Alberta

LDK Foundation

Lethbridge Sport Council

Makin Hoops

Monkeynastix Calgary

MHK Taekwondo

Mo Fan Tai Chi Wushu Academy

Mount Royal University Cougars

National Self Defense Federation

Netball Alberta

Northwind Training

Nose Hill parkrun

Nova Pentathlon

Olympic Oval

Osten and Victor Alberta Tennis Centre

Osuna Karate

PGA of Alberta

PlayCity app

POUND Airdrie

Raiders Jr A Lacrosse

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Calgary Downtown

Renbukai Canada

Remix Baton Club

Repsol Sport Centre

Ringette Calgary

Robert McClure United Church

Rocky Mountain Diving Club

Rocky Mountain Flying Trapeze

Roller Recreation Association

Rugged Maniac

SAIT

Soccer Without Boundaries

SOGO Adventure Running (Foothills Orienteering) 

Southern Alberta Women's Hockey Association

Southpaw Boxing Club

Sentenashi Karate School

Southland Leisure Centre

Space Dogs Ski Club

Squash Alberta

Stanley Park Lawn Bowling Club

STARS Volleyball

Stampede Challenge

Strike Combat Archery

Stryker Sports

Studios Group Martial Arts Ltd

SUNS Basketball Academy

Tanren Juku Aikido Club of Calgary

The Beach YYC

The Duke of Edinburgh's International Award

The Tao of Peace Ltd

The Edgemont Community Association

The Kanto Sho Karate Club

The Run YYC

The Westin Calgary

Touché Fencing Club

Trico Centre for Family Wellness

UFC Gym Chinook

Ultimate Events

Ultimate Wheelchair Sports Foundation

United Field Hockey Club Calgary

Unity Integration Studios

Universal Access

University of Calgary - Active Living

University of Calgary Dinos

Vivo for Healthier Generations

Volleyball Alberta

Volleyball Calgary Inc.

Wanna Polo

Waterwerks Kayak Club

Wee Wild Ones

West Hillhurst Community Centre

Western Ball Hockey League

Westside Recreation Centre

Wheelchair Sports Alberta

Wild Water Polo

Wiffle Baseball Game

Wild Rose Figure Skating Club

WinSport

WTM Fitness

Yervana

YMCA Gray Family Eau Claire

YMCA Melcor at Crowfoot

YMCA Remington

YMCA Saddletowne

YMCA Shawnessy

YMCA South Health Campus

YouQuest

YYC Cornhole

YYC Dodgeball

YYC Fitness

football-bg.jpg